Headlines
Videos
Social media
Schedule/Results
No Event
No Event
Sun Mar 18
at Gillette College
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 10-9
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 10-9
Thu Mar 22
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Thu Mar 22
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 2-1
Fri Mar 23
at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Mar 23
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 16-14
Sat Mar 24
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 6-1
Sat Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 7-3
Sat Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 13-0
Sat Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 10-4
Sun Mar 25
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sun Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 16-2
Sun Mar 25
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 6-4
Mon Mar 26
Final
vs. Garden City Community College L, 12-4
1x9
Wed Mar 28
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Wed Mar 28
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 3-2
Thu Mar 29
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Fri Mar 30
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 5-1
Fri Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 4-3
Fri Mar 30
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 5-4
Fri Mar 30
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 9-6
Sat Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 11-0
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 10-7
Wed Apr 04
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 7-5
Thu Apr 05
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Thu Apr 05
Final - 5 innings
at McCook Community College W, 9-1
Thu Apr 05
Final
at McCook Community College W, 9-2
Fri Apr 06
at Colorado State University
Fri Apr 06
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 5-0
Sat Apr 07
at Colorado State University
Sun Apr 08
at Colorado State University
Sun Apr 08
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 4-3
Sun Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 4-1
Sun Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 10-1
Sun Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 5-4
Tue Apr 10
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 4-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. Otero Junior College W, 11-5
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 3-2
Thu Apr 12
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Apr 13
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College W, 6-2
Fri Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College W, 12-10
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 6-5
Sat Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College W, 6-1
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 4-2
Sat Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College L, 11-4
Sun Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College W, 7-0
Sun Apr 15
Cancelled
at Northwest Kansas Technical College
Sun Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Miles Community College W, 17-7
Sun Apr 15
Cancelled
at Northwest Kansas Technical College
Thu Apr 19
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Thu Apr 19
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 8-5
Thu Apr 19
Final - 6 innings
at Garden City Community College W, 8-0
Fri Apr 20
at Casper College
Fri Apr 20
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Apr 21
at Casper College
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 4-3
Sun Apr 22
at Casper College
Sun Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College L, 11-2
Sun Apr 22
Final - 11 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 6-4
Mon Apr 23
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 3-0
Wed Apr 25
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Wed Apr 25
Final
at Dodge City Community College W, 9-4
Thu Apr 26
at University of Wyoming
Thu Apr 26
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Apr 27
at University of Wyoming
Fri Apr 27
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Apr 27
Final - 8 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 6-4
Region IX Tournament
Fri Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 8-5
Fri Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-2
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 4-2
Region IX Tournament
Sat Apr 28
at University of Wyoming
Sun Apr 29
at University of Wyoming
Sun Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 8-4
Sun Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 6-3
Wed May 02
Final - 7 innings
at Otero Junior College L, 9-1
Sat May 05
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 12-9
Sun May 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 3-2
Sun May 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 7-0
Thu May 10
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 7-2
@ Trinidad, CO Region IX Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
vs. Miles Community College W, 7-6
@ Lamar Region IX Tournament
Fri May 11
Final - 6 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 10-0
@ Trinidad, CO Region IX Tournament
Sat May 12
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 9-5
Region IX Tournament
Wed Sep 05
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Thu Sep 06
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Sep 07
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Thu Sep 13
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Sep 14
at Chadron State College
Fri Sep 14
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Sep 15
at Chadron State College
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM MDT
vs. at Adams State University
@ Alamosa, Colorado
Sun Sep 16
at Chadron State College
Sun Sep 16
12:00 PM MDT
vs. at Adams State University
@ Alamosa, Colorado
Thu Sep 20
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Sep 21
at Sheridan College
Fri Sep 21
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Sep 22
at Sheridan College
Sat Sep 22
10:30 AM MDT
at Colorado School of Mines
Sun Sep 23
at Sheridan College
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM MDT
at Colorado State Pueblo
Thu Sep 27
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Fri Sep 28
at Central Wyoming College
Fri Sep 28
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Fri Sep 28
12:00 PM MDT
at Colorado Christian Univeristy
Sat Sep 29
at Central Wyoming College
Sun Sep 30
at Central Wyoming College
Sun Sep 30
12:00 PM MDT
at Regis University
Thu Oct 04
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Fri Oct 05
Antelope Stampede
Fri Oct 05
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Sat Oct 06
Antelope Stampede
Sat Oct 06
8:00 AM MDT
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
@ Lamar
Sat Oct 06
1:15 PM MDT
vs. Wyoming Club
@ Lamar, CO Tournament
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM MDT
vs. Adams State College
Sat Oct 06
6:30 PM MDT
vs. Okalahoma PanHandle
@ Lamar, CO Tournament
Sun Oct 07
Antelope Stampede
Sun Oct 07
8:00 AM MDT
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
@ Lamar
Sun Oct 07
3:00 PM MDT
vs. Air Force Club Team
@ Lamar, CO Tournament
Thu Oct 11
TBA
Lamar Community College Fall Tournament
Fri Oct 12
at Laramie County Community College
Fri Oct 12
TBA
Lamar Community College Fall Tournament
Sat Oct 13
at Laramie County Community College
Sun Oct 14
at Laramie County Community College
Sun Oct 14
11:00 AM MDT
at UCCS
Sun Nov 04
1:00 PM MST
at New Mexcico Highlands University
Sat Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Colorado State University Club W, 15-1
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Colby Community College W, 5-1
Sat Feb 02
Final - 7 innings
vs. Colorado State University Club W, 19-2
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Colby Community College L, 8-6
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Angelina College L, 7-6
Midland, TX
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Snow College L, 7-0
@ Midland, TX Permian Basin Invitational
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Midland College L, 11-3
Midland,TX
Sat Feb 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Coastal Bend College L, 16-0
@ Midland, TX
Sat Feb 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Colby Community College L, 13-3
Sat Feb 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Colby Community College L, 4-0
Tue Feb 12
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 6-2
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 4-3
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 11-9
Sat Feb 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College W, 9-1
Lamar, CO
Sat Feb 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College W, 11-1
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Garden City Community College L, 12-5
@ Albuquerque, NM
Sun Feb 17
Final
vs. New Mexico Military Institute L, 9-5
@ Albuquerque, NM
Sun Feb 17
Final - 8 innings
vs. New Mexico Junior College L, 15-7
@ Albuquerque, NM
Thu Feb 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 13-5
Thu Feb 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 11-3
Fri Feb 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. McCook Community College L, 14-8
Fri Feb 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 5-4
Thu Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 11-3
Thu Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 9-1
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 9-8
Fri Mar 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 1-0
@ Canyon, Texas
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 6-5
Fri Mar 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 9-4
@ Canyon, Texas
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 8-3
@ Canyon, Texas
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 6-2
Thu Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 8-7
Fri Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
vs. McCook Community College L, 11-3
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 10-9
Sat Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. McCook Community College L, 4-1
Sat Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College W, 8-0
Sun Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Clarendon College L, 8-0
Sun Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College W, 6-2
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Clarendon College L, 5-0
Sun Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College W, 8-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Colby Community College L, 24-7
Fri Mar 15
at Gillette College
Sat Mar 16
at Gillette College
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 8-0
Sun Mar 17
at Gillette College
Sun Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
at Otero Junior College L, 3-2
Sun Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
at Otero Junior College L, 6-1
Tue Mar 19
Final - 11 innings
vs. Garden City Community College W, 8-7
Thu Mar 21
TBA
Lamar Community College Spring Tournament
Fri Mar 22
at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Mar 22
TBA
Lamar Community College Spring Tournament
Sat Mar 23
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Mar 23
Postponed
vs. Adams State JV
Sat Mar 23
Postponed
vs. Adams State JV
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 9-7
Sat Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 16-4
Sun Mar 24
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 8-1
Sun Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Adams State JV W, 16-0
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 14-5
Sun Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Adams State JV W, 12-2
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Seward County Community College W, 13-12
Wed Mar 27
Final
at McCook Community College W, 5-3
Wed Mar 27
Final
at McCook Community College L, 5-4
Thu Mar 28
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 2-1
Thu Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
at North Platte Community College W, 16-2
Thu Mar 28
Final
at North Platte Community College W, 12-3
Fri Mar 29
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Sun Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 11-0
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 9-6
Mon Apr 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 11-2
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College L, 10-5
Thu Apr 04
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Apr 05
at Colorado State University
Fri Apr 05
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Apr 06
at Colorado State University
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 7-6
Sat Apr 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 2-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 12-11
Sat Apr 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 8-1
Sun Apr 07
at Colorado State University
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 6-5
Sun Apr 07
Final - 8 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 9-8
Sun Apr 07
Final - 9 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 10-7
Sun Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 4-0
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Adams State JV W, 8-6
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Adams State JV L, 12-8
Wed Apr 10
Final - 6 innings
at Colby Community College L, 15-5
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Colby Community College W, 8-4
Thu Apr 11
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Apr 12
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
at Southeast Community College W, 9-3
Beatrice, NE
Sat Apr 13
Final - 8 innings
at Southeast Community College W, 3-1
Beatrice, NE
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 6-4
Sun Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
at Southeast Community College W, 9-5
Beatrice, NE
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 13-5
Sun Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
at Southeast Community College L, 11-6
Beatrice, NE
Mon Apr 15
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 6-5
Mon Apr 15
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 13-10
Wed Apr 17
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Thu Apr 18
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Apr 19
at Casper College
Fri Apr 19
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 7-5
Fri Apr 19
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 10-4
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 3-2
Fri Apr 19
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 4-1
Sat Apr 20
at Casper College
Sat Apr 20
Final - 8 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 16-7
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 2-0
Sat Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 12-1
Sun Apr 21
at Casper College
Thu Apr 25
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Thu Apr 25
Final - 11 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 13-8
Fri Apr 26
at University of Wyoming
Fri Apr 26
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Fri Apr 26
Final - 7 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 16-4
Fri Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 10-0
Sat Apr 27
at University of Wyoming
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 5-3
Sat Apr 27
Final - 6 innings
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 12-4
Sun Apr 28
at University of Wyoming
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 10-5
Sun Apr 28
Final - 7 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 9-1
Sun Apr 28
Final - 6 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 12-4
Wed May 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southeast Community College L, 4-3
Lamar, CO
Wed May 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southeast Community College L, 4-2
Lamar, CO
Sat May 04
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 5-3
Sat May 04
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 13-2
Sun May 05
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 6-4
Fri May 10
Final - 11 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 3-2
@ LaJunta, CO
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 6-5
@ Trinidad, Colorado
Sat May 11
Final - 8 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 14-6
Sun May 12
Final - 11 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 6-5
@ Trinidad, Colorado @ Region IX Baseball Tourney
Sun May 12
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 19-7
@ Trinidad, Colorado
Thu May 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Central Arizona College L, 20-5
Western District Tournament
Fri May 17
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 16-15
Sat Aug 17
3:30 PM MDT
at Trinidad State Junior College
Preseason Scrimmage
Fri Aug 23
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 3-0
@ Vernon, TX Vernon College Classic
Fri Aug 23
Final
vs. Pratt Community College W, 3-1
@ Vernon College Vernon, TX
Sat Aug 24
Final
vs. Richland College L, 3-0
@ Vernon College Vernon College Classic
Sat Aug 24
Final
vs. Cisco College L, 3-0
@ Vernon, TX
Wed Aug 28
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Riverton, WY
Thu Aug 29
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Riverton, WY
Fri Aug 30
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Riverton, WY
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. North Platte Community College L, 3-1
@ Otero Junior College OJC Classic
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Garden City Community College W, 3-1
@ Otero Junior College OJC Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Sheridan College L, 3-0
@ Otero Junior College OJC Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Casper College L, 3-0
@ La Junta, CO OJC Classic
Thu Sep 05
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Torrington, WY
Fri Sep 06
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Torrington, WY
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Colby Community College L, 3-1
@ Trinidad State Junio SOCO Classic Tournament
Fri Sep 06
2:00 PM MDT
vs. Dodge City Community College
@ Trinidad, CO SOCO Classic Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Cancelled
vs. Adam State JV
@ Trinidad, CO SOCO Classic Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Clarendon College L, 3-0
@ Trinidad, CO SOCO Classic Tournament
Thu Sep 12
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Sterling, CO
Fri Sep 13
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Sterling, CO
Fri Sep 13
Cancelled
vs. Johnson & Wales Denver
LCC Tri-Match
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Adam State JV W, 3-0
LCC Tri-Match
Thu Sep 19
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ McCook, NE
Fri Sep 20
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ McCook, NE
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 3-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Clarendon College L, 3-0
@ Garden City, KS Garden City Tri-Match
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Seminole State College L, 3-1
@ Dodge City KS Dodge City 3 Way
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Dodge City Community College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 26
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ La Junta, CO
Fri Sep 27
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ La Junta, CO
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 03
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Fri Oct 04
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Fri Oct 04
Final
at McCook Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
9:00 AM MDT
vs. Juco Advocate Showcase
@ Windsor, CO JUCOadvocate Showcase
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Eastern Wyoming College
@ Neutral Rocky Mountain JUCO Jamboree
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 11
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 3-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Garden City Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 23
2:00 PM CDT
at Garden City Community College
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
Tue Oct 29
1:00 PM CDT
at Dodge City Community College
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Central Wyoming College L, 81-68
@ WWCC Western Wyoming Classic
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Colorado State University Club W, 89-48
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Western Wyoming Community College L, 81-55
Western Wyoming Classic
Sun Nov 03
Final
vs. Southeast Colorado All Stars W, 74-67
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Clarendon College L, 75-48
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. Garden City Community College L, 78-74
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Laramie County Community College L, 3-0
@ Northeastern Junior Region IX Tournament
Thu Nov 07
Final
at South Plains College L, 147-27
Lady Texan Home Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 69-59
Lady Texan Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 98-76
NOC Tonkawa Classic
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 84-62
@ Tonkawa, OK NOC Tonkawa Classic
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 77-76
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 78-71
Thu Nov 14
Final
vs. Utah State Eastern W, 64-63
@ Ephraim, UT Snow College Invitational
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Colorado State University Club W, 106-62
@ Scottsbluff, NE
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Snow College W, 78-74
Snow College Invitational
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Western Wyoming Community College L, 65-58
@ Scottsbluff, NE
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Salt Lake Community College L, 101-76
@ Snow College Snow College Invitational
Mon Nov 18
Final
at Garden City Community College W, 81-80
Tue Nov 19
Final
vs. Clarendon College L, 79-70
Tue Nov 19
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College W, 96-92
Thu Nov 21
Final
vs. Colby Community College L, 73-50
Fri Nov 22
Final
vs. Western Texas College L, 84-35
Fri Nov 22
Final
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 87-81
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 91-75
Sun Nov 24
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 82-56
Tue Nov 26
Final - OT
at South Plains College W, 82-79
Fri Nov 29
Final
at Howard College L, 56-52
Sat Nov 30
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College L, 69-60
@ Big Spring, TX
Tue Dec 10
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 66-65
Fri Dec 13
Final
at Laramie County Community College W, 74-69
Golden Eagle Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 14
Final
vs. Western Wyoming Community College L, 85-56
@ LCCC Golden Eagle Holiday Classic
Tue Jan 07
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 84-55
Lamar, CO
Tue Jan 07
Final
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 110-73
Fri Jan 10
Final
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 98-72
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 80-45
Tue Jan 14
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 76-57
Tue Jan 14
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 106-81
Fri Jan 17
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 73-72
Fri Jan 17
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 72-66
Tue Jan 21
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 105-54
Tue Jan 21
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 101-80
Fri Jan 24
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 75-65
Fri Jan 24
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 70-49
Sat Jan 25
Cancelled
vs. Valencia County Club
Sat Jan 25
Final
at Air Force Intramural Team L, 76-56
Sun Jan 26
Cancelled
vs. Valencia County Club
Sun Jan 26
Cancelled
vs. Valencia County Club
Tue Jan 28
Final
vs. North Platte Community College W, 76-61
Tue Jan 28
Final
vs. North Platte Community College W, 67-53
Fri Jan 31
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 76-42
Fri Jan 31
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 92-81
Sat Feb 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Garden City Community College L, 8-4
Sat Feb 01
Final - 6 innings
at Pratt Community College L, 14-5
Great Bend, KS
Sat Feb 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Garden City Community College L, 7-1
Sat Feb 01
Final - 6 innings
at Pratt Community College W, 16-6
Great Bend, KS
Sun Feb 02
Final - 10 innings
vs. Garden City Community College W, 9-8
Sun Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
at Barton Community College L, 12-2
Sun Feb 02
Final
at Barton Community College L, 4-1
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 75-65
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 66-50
Thu Feb 06
Cancelled
vs. Colby Community College
Thu Feb 06
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 98-55
Thu Feb 06
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 65-52
Sat Feb 08
Cancelled
vs. Colorado State University Club
Sat Feb 08
Cancelled
vs. Colorado State University Club
Sun Feb 09
Cancelled
vs. Colorado State University Club
Sun Feb 09
Cancelled
vs. Colorado State University Club
Tue Feb 11
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 70-58
Tue Feb 11
Final - 2OT
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 93-86
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 16-15
Wed Feb 12
Final - 6 innings
at Garden City Community College W, 17-8
Fri Feb 14
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 92-51
Fri Feb 14
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 100-98
Sat Feb 15
Final - 7 innings
vs. New Mexico Military Institute L, 11-4
@ Albuquerque Regional Field 1
Sat Feb 15
Final - 5 innings
at Frank Phillips College W, 16-8
Sat Feb 15
Final - 7 innings
vs. El Paso Community College W, 17-13
@ Albuquerque Regional
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Frank Phillips College W, 8-5
Sun Feb 16
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College L, 22-20
@ Albuquerque, NM
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 2-1
Tue Feb 18
Final
at North Platte Community College W, 80-69
Tue Feb 18
Final
at North Platte Community College W, 68-63
Wed Feb 19
Postponed
at Seward County Community College
Wed Feb 19
Postponed
at Seward County Community College
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM CST
at McCook Community College
Fri Feb 21
Final
at McCook Community College L, 74-35
Fri Feb 21
6:00 PM MST
at McCook Community College
Sat Feb 22
11:00 AM MST
vs. Colby Community College
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM CST
at McCook Community College
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM MST
vs. Colby Community College
Sat Feb 22
3:30 PM CST
at McCook Community College
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM MST
at Colby Community College
Sun Feb 23
3:00 PM MST
at Colby Community College
Wed Feb 26
1:00 PM CST
at Dodge City Community College
Wed Feb 26
3:00 PM CST
at Dodge City Community College
Fri Feb 28
TBA
at Region IX Tournament
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM MST
vs. Garden City Community College
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM MST
vs. Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM MST
vs. Garden City Community College
Sun Mar 01
1:00 PM MST
vs. Western Nebraska Community College
Sun Mar 01
3:30 PM MST
vs. Western Nebraska Community College
Wed Mar 04
1:00 PM MST
vs. Seward County Community College
Wed Mar 04
3:00 PM MST
vs. Seward County Community College
Thu Mar 05
1:00 PM CST
at Southeast Community College
Thu Mar 05
3:30 PM CST
at Southeast Community College
Fri Mar 06
2:00 PM CST
at McCook Community College
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM CST
at Clarendon College
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM CST
at McCook Community College
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM CST
at Clarendon College
Sat Mar 07
3:30 PM CST
at McCook Community College
Tue Mar 10
1:00 PM MDT
at Trinidad State Junior College
Tue Mar 10
3:00 PM MDT
at Trinidad State Junior College
Wed Mar 11
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
Fri Mar 13
12:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Fri Mar 13
2:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM MDT
vs. Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM MDT
at Otero Junior College
Sat Mar 14
2:00 PM MDT
vs. Western Nebraska Community College
Sun Mar 15
1:00 PM MDT
at Otero Junior College
Sun Mar 15
3:30 PM MDT
at Otero Junior College
Tue Mar 17
2:00 PM CDT
at Odessa College
Odessa, TX
Tue Mar 17
4:00 PM CDT
at Odessa College
Odessa, TX
Wed Mar 18
2:00 PM CDT
at Midland College
Wed Mar 18
4:00 PM CDT
at Midland College
Thu Mar 19
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ La Junta, CO
Fri Mar 20
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ La Junta, CO
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Adams State JV
Sat Mar 21
3:30 PM MDT
vs. Adams State JV
Wed Mar 25
1:00 PM MDT
at Trinidad State Junior College
Thu Mar 26
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Fri Mar 27
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM MDT
at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM MDT
vs. Otero Junior College
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM MDT
at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Mar 28
2:00 PM MDT
vs. Otero Junior College
Sat Mar 28
2:30 PM MDT
at Northeastern Junior College
Sun Mar 29
12:00 PM MDT
vs. Otero Junior College
Sun Mar 29
2:00 PM MDT
vs. Otero Junior College
Wed Apr 01
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM MDT
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
Thu Apr 02
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ McCook, NE
Fri Apr 03
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ McCook, NE
Sat Apr 04
12:30 PM MDT
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM MDT
at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Apr 04
2:30 PM MDT
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM MDT
at Northeastern Junior College
Sun Apr 05
11:00 AM MDT
at Northeastern Junior College
Sun Apr 05
12:30 PM MDT
at Trinidad State Junior College
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM MDT
at Northeastern Junior College
Sun Apr 05
2:30 PM MDT
at Trinidad State Junior College
Thu Apr 09
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Torrington, WY
Thu Apr 09
3:00 PM CDT
at North Platte Community College
Thu Apr 09
5:00 PM CDT
at North Platte Community College
Fri Apr 10
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Torrington, WY
Fri Apr 10
12:00 PM CDT
at McCook Community College
Fri Apr 10
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Southeast Community College
Fri Apr 10
2:00 PM CDT
at McCook Community College
Fri Apr 10
3:30 PM MDT
vs. Southeast Community College
Sat Apr 11
11:00 AM CDT
at McCook Community College
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM CDT
at McCook Community College
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Southeast Community College
Sat Apr 11
3:30 PM MDT
vs. Southeast Community College
Wed Apr 15
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Riverton, WY
Thu Apr 16
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Riverton, WY
Fri Apr 17
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Riverton, WY
Fri Apr 17
5:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM MDT
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Sat Apr 18
2:00 PM MDT
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Apr 18
2:30 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Sun Apr 19
12:00 PM MDT
at Otero Junior College
Sun Apr 19
2:00 PM MDT
at Otero Junior College
Tue Apr 21
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Colby Community College
Thu Apr 23
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Sterling, CO
Fri Apr 24
TBA
at Lamar Community College
@ Sterling, CO
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM MDT
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Otero Junior College
Sat Apr 25
2:00 PM MDT
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sun Apr 26
11:00 AM MDT
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sun Apr 26
1:00 PM MDT
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sun Apr 26
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Otero Junior College
Sun Apr 26
3:30 PM MDT
vs. Otero Junior College
Wed Apr 29
1:00 PM MDT
vs. McCook Community College
Wed Apr 29
3:00 PM MDT
vs. McCook Community College
Sat May 02
2:00 PM CDT
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sun May 03
12:00 PM CDT
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sun May 03
2:30 PM CDT
at Western Nebraska Community College
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Softball
  • Women's Volleyball
School Conf Overall
Miles Community College 17-19 32-22
Lamar Community College 23-13 34-24
Otero Junior College 15-21 22-32
Northeastern Junior College 20-16 27-28
Western Nebraska Community College 13-23 15-38
Southeast Community College 0-0 43-15
Trinidad State Junior College 30-6 47-12
McCook Community College 8-28 16-40